Chauffeured transfers in Andorra la Vella · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Andorra la Vella with the fare shown first
Andorra la Vella arranges pre-booked transfers in Andorra la Vella (Andorra). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 33 destinations in Andorra la Vella, each with its page
- Seu d'Urgellfrom €25.6512 min
- La Seu d'Urgellfrom €25.6512 min
- Barri De Sant Antoni (Seu)from €27.6012 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Andorra la Vella requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Andorra la Vella and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
33
destinations in Andorra la Vella
€10.00
the cheapest route
12 min
Aéroport Andorre-La Seu d'Urgell → Seu d'Urgell
Prices by route
Guide prices in Andorra la Vella, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Aéroport Andorre-La Seu d'Urgell → Seu d'Urgell7.9 km · 12 min€25.65from
- Aéroport Andorre-La Seu d'Urgell → La Seu d'Urgell7.9 km · 12 min€25.65from
- Aéroport Andorre-La Seu d'Urgell → Barri De Sant Antoni (Seu)9.2 km · 12 min€27.60from
- Aéroport Andorre-La Seu d'Urgell → Centre Socio-Sanitari El Cedre25.1 km · 31 min€59.05from
- Aéroport Andorre-La Seu d'Urgell → Suites Plaza Hotel & Wellness Andorra27 km · 33 min€62.70from
- Aéroport Andorre-La Seu d'Urgell → Parc Central27.5 km · 34 min€63.85from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aéroport Andorre-La Seu d'Urgell → Seu d'Urgell | 7.9 km | 12 min | €25.65 | See details |
| Aéroport Andorre-La Seu d'Urgell → La Seu d'Urgell | 7.9 km | 12 min | €25.65 | See details |
| Aéroport Andorre-La Seu d'Urgell → Barri De Sant Antoni (Seu) | 9.2 km | 12 min | €27.60 | See details |
| Aéroport Andorre-La Seu d'Urgell → Centre Socio-Sanitari El Cedre | 25.1 km | 31 min | €59.05 | See details |
| Aéroport Andorre-La Seu d'Urgell → Suites Plaza Hotel & Wellness Andorra | 27 km | 33 min | €62.70 | See details |
| Aéroport Andorre-La Seu d'Urgell → Parc Central | 27.5 km | 34 min | €63.85 | See details |
Within Andorra la Vella
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Andorra la Vella, at the same fixed price.
- Barri De Sant Antoni (Seu) → Seu d'Urgell1.4 km · 3 min€10.00from
- Barri De Sant Antoni (Seu) → La Seu d'Urgell1.4 km · 3 min€10.00from
- Barri De Sant Antoni (Seu) → Centre Socio-Sanitari El Cedre18.8 km · 23 min€41.40from
- Barri De Sant Antoni (Seu) → Suites Plaza Hotel & Wellness Andorra20.7 km · 24 min€44.65from
- Barri De Sant Antoni (Seu) → Parc Central21.2 km · 25 min€45.80from
- Barri De Sant Antoni (Seu) → Acta Arthotel21.2 km · 26 min€46.20from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barri De Sant Antoni (Seu) → Seu d'Urgell | 1.4 km | 3 min | €10.00 | See details |
| Barri De Sant Antoni (Seu) → La Seu d'Urgell | 1.4 km | 3 min | €10.00 | See details |
| Barri De Sant Antoni (Seu) → Centre Socio-Sanitari El Cedre | 18.8 km | 23 min | €41.40 | See details |
| Barri De Sant Antoni (Seu) → Suites Plaza Hotel & Wellness Andorra | 20.7 km | 24 min | €44.65 | See details |
| Barri De Sant Antoni (Seu) → Parc Central | 21.2 km | 25 min | €45.80 | See details |
| Barri De Sant Antoni (Seu) → Acta Arthotel | 21.2 km | 26 min | €46.20 | See details |
Where we take you in Andorra la Vella
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Aéroport Andorre-La Seu d'Urgell
from €25.65Airport
Aeroport Andorra - La Seu, s/n, 25711 Montferrer, Lleida, Espagne
See prices and book →Barri De Sant Antoni (Seu)
from €10.00Station
25700 Sant Antoni, Lérida, Espagne
See prices and book →Cabana de Montmantell
from €76.60Station
AD400 La Massana
See prices and book →La Seu d'Urgell
from €10.00Station
25700 La Seu d'Urgell, Lérida, Espagne
See prices and book →Seu d'Urgell
from €10.00Station
25700 La Seu d'Urgell, Lérida, Espagne
See prices and book →AniCura Món Veterinari Andorra
from €50.05Hospital
Carrer Josep Viladomat, 36, AD700 Escaldes-Engordany
See prices and book →Centre d'Atenció Primària d'Andorra la Vella
from €46.35Hospital
Carrer la Llacuna, 16, AD500 Andorra la Vella
See prices and book →Centre d'Atenció Primària d'Escaldes-Engordany
from €49.05Hospital
C. del Prat Gran, 4, AD700 Escaldes-Engordany
See prices and book →Centre d'Atenció Primària de La Massana
from €57.90Hospital
Av. de Sant Antoni, 32b, AD400 La Massana
See prices and book →Centre Socio-Sanitari El Cedre
from €41.40Hospital
Carrer Mossèn Lluís Pujol, 18, AD500 Santa Coloma
See prices and book →MUTUAND
from €47.30Hospital
Ed. Larissa, Carrer Dr. Molines, 10, Baixos, AD500 Andorra la Vella
See prices and book →Nostra Senyora de Meritxell Hospital
from €48.75Hospital
Camí dels Escalls, 19, AD700 Escaldes-Engordany
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Andorra la Vella?
In Andorra la Vella and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Andorra la Vella centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in Andorra la VellaDrive with Andorra la Vella in Andorra la Vella
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Andorra la Vella?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Andorra la Vella?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Andorra la Vella?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Andorra la Vella, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car